Chia vegetable Oil

$12.00

Chia vegetable oil (meaning “strength” in Maya) is rich in vitamins, omega 3 and antioxidants. This vegetable oil is used in treatments to soothe dry and sensitive skin, red patches and prevent premature aging.

In stock

Category:

Description

Chia vegetable oil (meaning “strength” in Maya) is rich in vitamins, omega 3 and antioxidants. This vegetable oil is used in treatments to soothe dry and sensitive skin, red patches and prevent premature aging.

Chia oil is the best vegetable source of omega-3 in the world. Composition: Main essential fatty acids:
Linoleic acid (C18:2): 15-26%
Linolenic acid (C18:3): min 60%
Oleic acid (C18:1): 5-10%
Palmitic acid (C16:0): 6-8%
Stearic acid (C18:0): max 4%
Unsaponifiable: max 1.2% Directions for use: FOR USE
Uses: Cosmetic
Mixed with essential oils, other vegetable oils or oily active ingredients
As the fatty phase of an emulsion (cream)
– Soothing
– Repairman
– Regenerating
– Premature aging
– Emollient
– NourishingExamples of use:
Care for dry and sensitive skin
Care for damaged skin (cracked skin, red patches, itchy skin, etc.)
Mature skin care

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chia vegetable Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

top